Name

Dr. R.Karunamoorthy

Designation Principal

GPUC : Value Added Training Faculty

Name

P. Siva Prasanna Kumar

Designation Academic Head for Integrated Program, Chemistry Faculty
Department Chemistry
Experience 12 years
Name

Rehana Begum

Designation Biology Faculty
Department Biology
Experience 16 Years
Name

B. Karimulla Prasad Reddy

Designation Mathematics Faculty
Department Mathematics
Experience 11 Years
Name

Sathish Kumar Raju

Designation Computer Science Faculty
Department Computer Science
Experience 10 Years
Name

Santosh Patil

Designation Physics Faculty
Department Physics
Experience 10 Years
Name

V Shakti Kumar

Designation Admin
Department Admin
Experience 4 Years

GPUC : Faculty

Name

Mrs. Nachiar Thanga Lakshmi

Designation Lecturer
Educational Qualification M.Sc,B.Ed,M.Phil,PGDCA.
Department Commerce
Experience 14 Years
Subject Taught Basic Maths & Statistics
Name

Mr. Ravi S M

Designation Lecturer
Educational Qualification M.A,B.Ed NET
Department Kannada
Experience 11 Years
Subject Taught Kannada
Name

Mrs. G. Jyostana

Designation Lecturer
Educational Qualification M.A,B.Ed
Department Hindi
Experience 9 Years
Subject Taught Hindi
Name

Ms. Namita Sahu

Designation Lecturer
Educational Qualification M.Sc,B.Ed
Department Science
Experience 9 Years
Subject Taught Physics
Name

Ms. Mahadevi S

Designation Lecturer
Educational Qualification M.Sc
Department Science
Experience 6 Years
Subject Taught Chemistry
Name

Ms. Pooja B

Designation Lecturer
Educational Qualification M.Sc
Department Science
Experience 4 Years
Subject Taught Biology
Name

Mr. Yashwanth Kumar V

Designation Lecturer
Educational Qualification M.Com
Department Commerce
Experience 5 Years
Subject Taught Accountancy
Name

Ms. Lekha K S

Designation Lecturer
Educational Qualification M.Com
Department Commerce
Experience 3.5 Years
Subject Taught Business Studies
Name

Ms. Aishwarya Hegde

Designation Lecturer
Educational Qualification M.A
Department Commerce
Experience 2 Years
Subject Taught Economics
Name

Mr. Gangappa C

Designation Lecturer
Educational Qualification M.A, B.Ed
Department Commerce
Experience 11 Years
Subject Taught Kannada
Name

Ms. Luna Shreedar

Designation Lecturer
Educational Qualification M.A,M.Phil,DMC,Diploma in Primary Counselling
Department English
Experience 5 Years
Subject Taught English
Name

Ms. Deekshitha K V

Designation Lecturer
Educational Qualification M.Sc , KSET
Department Science
Experience 9 Months
Subject Taught Mathematics
Name

Ms. Ritika Prasad

Designation Lecturer
Educational Qualification M.A Economics, B.Ed,
Department Commerce
Experience 3 Years
Subject Taught Economics
Name

Mr. Sujith Surendran

Designation Admin Manager
Educational Qualification B.B.A
Department Admin
Experience 8 Years
Name

Mr. Arpit Raykar

Designation System Admin
Educational Qualification MCA
Department Admin
Experience 5 Years